Finalists 2019

Finalists of the 2019 International Short Film Festival Short Cut Indjija

Animated Category:

Eden – Rodrigo Canet and Eva Urbano, Spain

         

Hello  – Cheung Hon Shing, Hong Kong

iRony – Radheya Jegatheva,  Australia

Like and Follow – Brent Forrest i Tobias Schlage, Japan

Mad-Era – Rodrigo Beltrán Soria, Mexico

Mirror – Mirror Animation Studio ,Taiwan

Monster of the Web – Ramy Gabry, Egypt

Quantum Love – Matic Grgič, Slovenia

Repeat – Steven Haggie, United Kingdom

 The Juggler – Iuri Moreno, Brazil

Ženo, eve me doma – jana Stošić, Andrea Virag, Ivana Vuckovic, Miljana Spasic i Emilija Djordjevic, Serbia

The Meaning  – Iva Ciric, Serbia

Mr. Indifferent  – Aryasb Feiz, Iran

APPEL D’AIR  –   Francois Heiser, France

 

 

Category ecological film:

A World’s Tale – Enrico Lerda and Eugenio Tarantola, Australia

The Teleporting Guardians of the Rainforest – Izzudin bin Saedon, Malaysia

Krcedin holm – over there where time stopped – Milica Alavanja, Serbia

Lammergeier, the wind’s beards – Manu Mateo, Spain

Manchar The Last of the Lake People – AftabAbbasi, Pakistan/Austria

Rospuutto 4K – Olli Huttunen, Finland

The bikeman – Oriol Cervera, Adrian Diaz, Kim Majdalani i Luis Valverde, Spain

 

 

Category tourism:

In the plains valleys  – Bojan Vojnov, Serbia

Cortanovci – Nikola Sijan, Serbia

Feel reborn here  – Antonin Garnier, Portugal

Montenegro – Miki Dragicevic, Montenegro

New Zealand – Adventure Begins – Jiri Bajak, Czech Republic

Pampilhosa da Serra Nature’s Shopping Centre – Ideias com Pernas – David Mendes, Portugal

Shades of Wilderness  – Niklas Siemens, Austria

Swisslapse – Mayank Bhutoria, India

Three simple Sicilian songs  – David Helfer Wells, USA

Timeless Time – Lukas Kellner, Germany

Slovenia – Lotte Twaalfhoven, Netherlands

Run to see Carpatian mountains – Oleksander Shevchyshyn, Ukraine

Um role em Campina em Um Minuto – Saulo Emerson de Sousa, Brazil

 

 

Category life:

9 STEPS – Marisa Crespo and Moisés Romera, Spain

Choice paralysis – Ivan Grgur, Croatia

Design-ability – Otoxo Productions, Spain

Fade In  – Ankurjyoti Deka, India

Dejan    – Sladjan Stojanovic, Serbia

How We Move – Pantsula – Rowen Smith and iJuri Badenhorst, South Africa

The Gatherer – Artem Lagovskyi, Ukraine

 And why not? – Alberto Azcona, Spain

The Funambulist Dream –  Ines von Bonhorst & Yuri Pirondi, Italy

Calling up the Sky –  Paco Ortiz, Spain

The reason – Anton Shynkarenko (Shtuka), Ukraine

Danse de voyage – Akshay Mahendrakar, Australia

Contact – Dani Valdés, Spain